Our Staff

Principal Team

Meg Bone
Meg Bone

Principal

Natalie Biscan
Natalie Biscan

Assistant Principal Teacher - Prep

School Administration

Amy Cropley
Amy Cropley

Business Manager

Renee O'Neil
Renee O'Neil

Administration Assistant

Promise me you'll  always remember;

" You are braver than you believe, stronger than you seem and smarter than you think." -A.A Milne

Teachers

Ana Trupkovic
Ana Trupkovic

Teacher - Prep

Rachael Duddington
Rachael Duddington

Teacher - Prep

Kailtin Mair
Kailtin Mair

Teacher - Grade 1/2

Ryan Baverstock
Ryan Baverstock

Teacher- Grade 1/2

Lorraine Sawyer
Lorraine Sawyer

Teacher - Grade 1/2

Cory Owen
Cory Owen

Teacher - Grade 3/4

Victoria Scholfield
Victoria Scholfield

Teacher - Grade 3/4

Jordyn Hoiles
Jordyn Hoiles

Teacher - Grade 3/4

Mary Slade
Mary Slade

Teacher - Grade 3/4

Ange Walsh
Ange Walsh

Teacher - Grade 5/6

Wayne Holloway
Wayne Holloway

Teacher - Grade 5/6

Specialist Teachers

Kate Young
Kate Young

P.E

Kathy Hyland
Kathy Hyland

Teacher - Art Teacher & Prep

Gavin Dowling
Gavin Dowling

Teacher - Performing Arts & Grade 5/6

Georgia Holroyd
Georgia Holroyd

LOTE

Education Support Officers

Amanda Heitmann
Amanda Heitmann

Education Support Officer

Carly Ellis
Carly Ellis

Education Support Officer

Denise Turner
Denise Turner

Education Support Officer

Elly Gibbons
Elly Gibbons

Education Support Officer

George Kikos
George Kikos

Education Support Officer

Julie Costello
Julie Costello

Education Support Officer

Michelle Rundle
Michelle Rundle

Education Support Officer

Nikki Van Der Pol
Nikki Van Der Pol

Education Support Officer

Rochelle Korsten
Rochelle Korsten

Education Support Officer

Outside School Hours Care

Grace Trezise
Grace Trezise

OSHC Coordinator

We welcome all enquiries you may have in relation to APS.

ENQUIRE NOW

The best way to experience the APS Difference is to book a tour or attend an Open Day.

VISIT US NOW

Applications to enrol at APS can be submitted at any time.

 

APPLY NOW